22 controls, limit 2 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Age | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Karen Jones | Stocton Roadies | 50+ | 130 | 01:54:21 | 130 | ||
2nd | Julie Jefferies | JJ | 40+ | 129 | 02:00:20 | 130 | -1 | |
3rd | Nicki Adams | Tri-Adventure | 128 | 02:00:46 | 130 | -2 | ||
4th | Sabrina Verjee | 128 | 02:00:47 | 130 | -2 | |||
5th | Carys Holloway | 118 | 02:00:58 | 120 | -2 | |||
6th | Caroline Wharton | Powered by Porridge | 100 | 01:53:35 | 100 | |||
7th | Catherine Gadd | 40+ | 100 | 01:53:37 | 100 | |||
8th | Jane Robinson | 40+ | 100 | 01:53:43 | 100 | |||
9th | Christine Lancaster | Biscuits Adventures | 50+ | 100 | 01:54:42 | 100 | ||
10th | Michelle Stevenson | Biscuits Adventure Racing | 40+ | 100 | 01:54:45 | 100 | ||
11th | Annalisa Sarasini | Anna & Ana | 40+ | 90 | 01:47:10 | 90 | ||
12th | Patricia Daas | Gears and Tears | 50+ | 90 | 01:53:19 | 90 | ||
13th | Melanie Long | Long Way Round | 40+ | 86 | 02:01:59 | 90 | -4 | |
14th | Ana Berenguel Anter | Ana Dinamita | 66 | 02:31:53 | 130 | -64 | ||
15th | Nicky Donbavand | Run to Live | 40+ | 35 | 02:07:09 | 50 | -15 | |
16th | Penny Murphy | 50+ | 35 | 02:07:11 | 50 | -15 |
22 controls, limit 2 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Age | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tom Davies | Tri-Adventure | 168 | 02:05:33 | 180 | -12 | ||
2nd | James Lea-Cox | 159 | 02:05:28 | 170 | -11 | |||
3rd | Jeremy Wormington | 50+ | 158 | 02:00:43 | 160 | -2 | ||
4th | Rob Smart | 40+ | 157 | 02:01:09 | 160 | -3 | ||
5th | Rob Hardwick | RunToLive | 156 | 02:06:48 | 170 | -14 | ||
6th | Mark keatley Clark | 153 | 02:03:05 | 160 | -7 | |||
7th | Ben Turner | 151 | 02:09:15 | 170 | -19 | |||
8th | Stuart Stevens | 40+ | 140 | 01:55:26 | 140 | |||
9th | Tom Newton | 140 | 01:55:30 | 140 | ||||
10th | Andy Jones | Stocton Roadies | 50+ | 139 | 02:05:06 | 150 | -11 | |
11th= | Adam Crocker | Team Crox | 130 | 01:55:17 | 130 | |||
11th= | David Bright | 40+ | 130 | 01:55:17 | 130 | |||
13th | Andrew Nash | 40+ | 130 | 01:55:21 | 130 | |||
14th | James Brown | 128 | 02:15:56 | 160 | -32 | |||
15th | Simon Coppen-Gardner | Southern Spiders | 40+ | 126 | 02:01:59 | 130 | -4 | |
16th | Justin Turvey | Walala wa sala | 120 | 01:46:05 | 120 | |||
17th | Andrew Woodhouse | 113 | 02:08:20 | 130 | -17 | |||
18th | Ian Wilson | 40+ | 110 | 01:53:47 | 110 | |||
19th | Ande Holder | Ande Holder | 110 | 01:57:03 | 110 | |||
20th | Richard Bailey | Biscuits Adventure Racing | 40+ | 100 | 01:54:47 | 100 | ||
21st | Tim Cooper | 50+ | 99 | 02:00:20 | 100 | -1 | ||
22nd | Richard Long | Long Way Round | 40+ | 86 | 02:01:41 | 90 | -4 | |
23rd | Mike Pinnock | Mike Pinnock | 50+ | 80 | 01:58:34 | 80 | ||
24th | Owen McLaughlin | Lantern Rouge | 60+ | 78 | 02:05:42 | 90 | -12 |
10 controls, limit 1 hour
Pos | Name | Club | Age | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anne Woods | The Pine Nuts | 50+ | 70 | 00:59:17 | 70 | ||
2nd | Emma Wetherell | 70 | 00:59:27 | 70 | ||||
3rd | Hannah Thorne | 69 | 01:00:02 | 70 | -1 | |||
4th | Gail Fisher | 60 | 00:51:34 | 60 | ||||
5th | Lucy Gilbert | 60 | 00:51:37 | 60 | ||||
6th | Sonia Cork | 50 | 00:44:01 | 50 |
10 controls, limit 1 hour
Pos | Name | Club | Age | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Pep Bellot | 88 | 01:00:59 | 90 | -2 | |||
2nd | Sid Hardy | Free Range but no MTB | 50+ | 75 | 01:07:17 | 90 | -15 | |
3rd | Agusti Carbonell | 70 | 00:58:05 | 70 | ||||
4th | Xavier Mulet | Mallorca | 70 | 00:58:30 | 70 | |||
5th | Robert Woods | The Pine Nuts | 50+ | 70 | 00:58:56 | 70 | ||
6th | Andrew Wetherell | 70 | 00:58:59 | 70 | ||||
7th | Greg John | 50+ | 70 | 00:59:40 | 70 | |||
8th | Michael Thorne | 69 | 01:00:23 | 70 | -1 | |||
9th | Jack Houghton | 60 | 00:33:23 | 60 | ||||
10th | Paul Anderson | Emiissymax | 40+ | 60 | 00:44:13 | 60 | ||
11th | Adam Spong | 60 | 00:52:04 | 60 | ||||
12th | Gil Cramer | Fit Concepts | 50 | 00:44:02 | 50 | |||
13th | Zbynek Simcik | X-TRAIL ORLOVA | 49 | 01:15:08 | 80 | -31 | ||
14th | Geoff wilson | 47 | 01:16:05 | 80 | -33 |