32 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Felicity Turnbull | Experience Female | 140 | 03:50:13 | 140 | 106, 102, 103, 113, 110, 109, 51, 52, 119, 116, 128, 129, 120, 122, 124, 117, F1 | |||
2nd | Helen Murphy | Experience Female | 140 | 03:51:18 | 140 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 103, 106, 51, 52, 117, 119, 125, 116, 120, 122, 126, 124, F1 | |||
3rd | Pat Daas | Experience Female | 120 | 03:38:05 | 120 | 106, 102, 104, 51, 52, 117, 124, 118, 121, 126, 122, 120, 116, 119, F1 |
32 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rob Smart | Experience Male | 278 | 04:00:59 | 280 | -2 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 102, 103, 104, 114, 112, 105, 101, 107, 106, 51, 52, 119, 125, 116, 128, 129, 120, 122, 127, 126, 121, 118, 123, 130, 124, 117, F1 | ||
2nd | Daniel Murphy | Experience Male | 250 | 03:47:38 | 250 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 102, 103, 104, 114, 112, 105, 107, 108, 106, 51, 52, 119, 125, 116, 120, 122, 126, 121, 118, 123, 130, 124, 117, F1 | |||
3rd | James Lea-Cox | Experience Male | 247 | 04:01:29 | 250 | -3 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 102, 103, 104, 114, 112, 105, 101, 107, 108, 106, 51, 52, 117, 124, 130, 123, 118, 121, 126, 127, 122, 129, 116, F1 | ||
4th | Kim Travis | Experience Male | 210 | 03:45:06 | 210 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 102, 103, 104, 114, 107, 108, 115, 106, 51, 52, 119, 125, 116, 128, 129, 120, 122, 124, 117, F1 | |||
5th | Chris Ness | Experience Male | 210 | 03:55:54 | 210 | 106, 102, 113, 103, 104, 114, 105, 112, 101, 108, 115, 109, 110, 111, 51, 52, 119, 125, 116, 120, 122, 124, 117, F1 | |||
6th | Timothy Cooper | Experience Male | 195 | 04:02:04 | 200 | -5 | 109, 115, 108, 107, 105, 112, 114, 104, 113, 102, 106, 51, 52, 119, 125, 116, 120, 122, 126, 118, 124, 117, F1 | ||
7th | Paul Luttman | SO | Experience Male | 190 | 03:53:52 | 190 | 106, 102, 104, 103, 113, 111, 110, 109, 51, 52, 119, 125, 116, 120, 122, 126, 118, 124, 123, 130, 117, F1 | ||
8th | Simon Holroyd | Experience Male | 190 | 03:54:45 | 190 | 102, 103, 111, 110, 109, 115, 108, 101, 105, 107, 106, 51, 52, 119, 116, 120, 122, 124, 123, 130, 117, F1 | |||
9th | Nicolas Torres | SLOW | Experience Male | 186 | 04:01:43 | 190 | -4 | 106, 107, 105, 114, 104, 103, 102, 51, 52, 117, 130, 123, 124, 122, 126, 121, 118, 127, 120, 116, 119, F1 | |
10th | Sid Hardy | Free Range MTB | Experience Male | 170 | 02:53:44 | 170 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 102, 103, 104, 114, 105, 101, 107, 106, 51, 52, 117, 130, 123, 124, 119, F1 | ||
11th | Steven Weston | Experience Male | 117 | 04:01:23 | 120 | -3 | 106, 115, 108, 102, 109, 51, 52, 117, 130, 123, 124, 118, 121, 122, F1 |
32 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rob Burridge / Katie Burridge | Southdowns orienteers | Experience Pair | 190 | 03:46:32 | 190 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 103, 102, 106, 51, 52, 119, 125, 116, 120, 122, 126, 121, 118, 123, 130, 124, 117, F1 | ||
2nd | Stuart Stevens / Sean Kelly | Experience Pair | 190 | 03:52:48 | 190 | 106, 107, 105, 112, 114, 104, 102, 103, 113, 111, 110, 109, 51, 52, 117, 130, 123, 124, 126, 122, 120, F1 | |||
3rd | Caroline Wharton / Carol Plater | Powered by Porridge | Experience Pair | 150 | 03:38:01 | 150 | 106, 102, 110, 109, 51, 52, 119, 125, 116, 128, 120, 122, 126, 124, 130, 123, 117, F1 | ||
4th | Innes Bailey / Geraldine Bloomfield | Fitbitch Running Club | Experience Pair | 120 | 03:53:57 | 120 | 106, 102, 103, 113, 110, 109, 51, 52, 125, 116, 120, 122, 117, 119, F1 |
22 controls, limit 2 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Karen Richardson | Sprint Female | 90 | 01:58:12 | 90 | 109, 110, 102, 103, 106, 51, 52, 119, 117, 124, 123, F1 | |||
2nd | Christine Lancaster | Sprint Female | 90 | 01:58:15 | 90 | 109, 110, 102, 103, 106, 51, 52, 119, 117, 124, 123, F1 |
22 controls, limit 2 hours
22 controls, limit 2 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Michelle Stevenson / Richard Bailey | Biscuits Adventure Racing | Sprint Pair | 90 | 01:58:17 | 90 | 109, 110, 102, 103, 106, 51, 52, 119, 117, 124, 123, F1 | ||
2nd | Edward Moore / Nicholas Moore | Sprint Pair | 78 | 02:11:00 | 100 | -22 | 109, 110, 102, 103, 104, 106, 51, 52, 120, 122, 124, 117, F1 | ||
3rd | Claire Marks / Annabel Hargreaves | Sprint Pair | 76 | 02:11:40 | 100 | -24 | 109, 110, 102, 106, 51, 52, 119, 125, 116, 120, 122, 117, F1 | ||
4th | Abi Rothwell / Judith Yeo | Sprint Pair | 76 | 02:11:56 | 100 | -24 | 109, 110, 102, 106, 51, 52, 119, 125, 116, 120, 122, 117, F1 | ||
5th | Andrew Haslehurst / Lyndsay Haslehurst | Sprint Pair | 72 | 02:18:33 | 110 | -38 | 109, 110, 103, 104, 106, 51, 52, 119, 125, 116, 120, 122, 117, F1 | ||
6th | Charlotte Carrivick / Nige Webber | Sprint Pair | 70 | 01:50:39 | 70 | 109, 110, 102, 106, 51, 52, 119, 117, 124, F1 | |||
7th | Rebecca Skelton / Sophie Skelton | Sprint Pair | 61 | 02:04:13 | 70 | -9 | 109, 110, 102, 106, 51, 52, 117, 124, 119, F1 | ||
8th | Mike Skelton / Hannah Skelton | Sprint Pair | 60 | 02:05:00 | 70 | -10 | 109, 110, 102, 106, 51, 52, 117, 124, 119, F1 |
15 controls, limit 2 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jennifer Pearson | Trail Female | 110 | 01:51:45 | 110 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 102, 103, 104, 114, 107, 108, 115, F1 | |||
2nd | Katie Murray | Trail Female | 110 | 01:51:46 | 110 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 102, 103, 104, 114, 107, 108, 115, F1 | |||
3rd | Annie Barrett | Trail Female | 80 | 01:53:57 | 80 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 103, 102, 106, 107, F1 | |||
4th | Juliette Noble-Jones | Trail Female | 66 | 02:06:58 | 80 | -14 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 102, 104, 107, 106, F1 | ||
5th | Anna Stavrianakis | Trail Female | 60 | 01:52:40 | 60 | 106, 102, 103, 113, 110, 109, F1 | |||
6th | Jane Jagger-Young | Trail Female | 60 | 01:54:04 | 60 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 102, 106, F1 | |||
7th | Caroline Jagger-Young | Trail Female | 60 | 01:54:14 | 60 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 102, 106, F1 |
15 controls, limit 2 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nigel Davison | Trail Male | 118 | 02:00:41 | 120 | -2 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 102, 103, 104, 114, 112, 105, 107, 106, F1 | ||
2nd | Ian Helm | Trail Male | 110 | 01:57:40 | 110 | 102, 103, 104, 114, 112, 105, 107, 108, 115, 109, 110, F1 | |||
3rd | Barry Jones | SO | Trail Male | 100 | 01:39:36 | 100 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 102, 103, 104, 114, 107, 106, F1 | ||
4th | James Dunlop | Trail Male | 100 | 01:54:30 | 100 | 115, 108, 107, 105, 114, 104, 103, 102, 106, 109, F1 | |||
5th | Ben Woolley | Trail Male | 100 | 01:54:31 | 100 | 115, 108, 107, 105, 114, 104, 103, 102, 106, 109, F1 | |||
6th | Roger Powell | Trail Male | 100 | 01:58:21 | 100 | 109, 110, 113, 102, 103, 104, 114, 105, 107, 106, F1 | |||
7th | Richard Fisher | Trail Male | 90 | 01:59:37 | 90 | 109, 115, 108, 107, 101, 105, 112, 114, 104, F1 | |||
8th | Jonathan Fildes | Trail Male | 90 | 02:00:00 | 90 | 109, 115, 108, 107, 101, 105, 114, 104, 103, F1 | |||
9th | Alistair Huggett | Trail Male | 83 | 02:03:16 | 90 | -7 | 106, 107, 105, 112, 101, 108, 115, 109, 102, F1 | ||
10th | Peter Burdett | Don't Spoke to Soon | Trail Male | 80 | 01:53:56 | 80 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 103, 102, 106, 107, F1 | ||
11th | Mark Glaister | Trail Male | 80 | 01:58:26 | 80 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 105, 101, 107, 106, F1 | |||
12th | Tom Newton | Trail Male | 75 | 02:02:27 | 80 | -5 | 109, 115, 108, 107, 105, 114, 104, 102, F1 | ||
13th | Joseph Kiernan | Trail Male | 70 | 02:04:33 | 80 | -10 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 103, 104, 114, 106, F1 | ||
14th | Dan Dixon | Trail Male | 70 | 02:04:35 | 80 | -10 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 103, 104, 114, 106, F1 | ||
15th | Peter Noble-Jones | Trail Male | 66 | 02:06:56 | 80 | -14 | 109, 110, 111, 113, 102, 104, 107, 106, F1 |