32 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laura Ashfield | Experience Female | 180 | 03:46:21 | 180 | 101, 106, 112, 107, 110, 102, 51, 52, 123, 122, 128, 118, 125, 127, 124, 120, 119, 129, 117, 121, F1 | |||
2nd | Pat Daas | Experience Female | 160 | 03:48:18 | 160 | 101, 106, 107, 110, 102, 51, 52, 124, 123, 122, 128, 118, 125, 127, 116, 120, 119, 121, F1 |
32 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ross Remnant | Experience Male | 250 | 03:45:42 | 250 | 102, 103, 111, 115, 114, 104, 105, 113, 108, 110, 107, 106, 101, 51, 52, 121, 117, 129, 126, 130, 120, 124, 125, 118, 128, 122, 123, F1 | |||
2nd | Richard Wilkes | East Essex Tri/HAVOC | Experience Male | 250 | 03:45:50 | 250 | 102, 103, 111, 115, 114, 104, 105, 109, 108, 110, 101, 51, 52, 124, 123, 122, 128, 118, 125, 127, 116, 120, 130, 126, 129, 117, 121, F1 | ||
3rd | Magnus Mills | Experience Male | 233 | 04:08:14 | 250 | -17 | 102, 103, 111, 115, 114, 104, 105, 109, 113, 108, 107, 106, 110, 101, 51, 52, 121, 117, 129, 126, 130, 120, 116, 127, 125, 124, 123, F1 | ||
4th | Sid Hardy | Free Range MTB | Experience Male | 220 | 03:56:39 | 220 | 102, 103, 104, 105, 109, 113, 108, 110, 107, 106, 112, 101, 51, 52, 123, 124, 122, 128, 118, 125, 127, 116, 120, 121, F1 | ||
5th | Jon Evison | Waverley Harriers | Experience Male | 200 | 03:52:59 | 200 | 101, 112, 106, 107, 110, 108, 113, 105, 104, 103, 102, 51, 52, 123, 122, 128, 118, 125, 127, 116, 120, 119, F1 | ||
6th | Nicolas Torres | Experience Male | 190 | 03:58:44 | 190 | 101, 112, 106, 107, 110, 108, 113, 105, 104, 114, 111, 103, 102, 51, 52, 124, 127, 125, 118, 128, 122, F1 |
32 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rob Burridge / Katie Burridge | Experience Pair | 190 | 03:49:13 | 190 | 101, 106, 107, 108, 113, 110, 102, 51, 52, 124, 116, 127, 125, 118, 128, 122, 123, 121, 117, 119, 120, F1 |
22 controls, limit 2 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carys Holloways | Sprint Female | 108 | 02:00:42 | 110 | -2 | 102, 110, 107, 106, 101, 51, 52, 123, 122, 118, 125, 124, 121, F1 | ||
2nd | Christine Glew | Sprint Female | 42 | 02:13:47 | 70 | -28 | 101, 106, 107, 108, 110, 51, 52, 123, 122, F1 |
22 controls, limit 2 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nigel Davison | Sprint Male | 119 | 02:00:23 | 120 | -1 | 101, 110, 106, 107, 108, 109, 102, 51, 52, 123, 124, 120, 119, 121, F1 | ||
2nd | Andrew Beattie | Sprint Male | 110 | 01:51:41 | 110 | 101, 106, 107, 110, 102, 51, 52, 121, 122, 118, 125, 124, 123, F1 |
15 controls, limit 2 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kimberly Krupansky | Trail Female | 90 | 01:53:01 | 90 | 110, 106, 107, 108, 113, 105, 104, 103, 102, F1 | |||
2nd | Katherine Everard | Trail Female | 90 | 01:56:12 | 90 | 101, 106, 107, 110, 108, 113, 109, 103, 102, F1 | |||
3rd | Laura Sleightholme | Trail Female | 60 | 01:59:31 | 60 | 106, 107, 110, 108, 113, 105, F1 | |||
4th | Jane Jagger-Young | Trail Female | 50 | 01:54:06 | 50 | 101, 106, 107, 110, 102, F1 | |||
5th | Caroline Jagger-Young | Trail Female | 50 | 01:55:43 | 50 | 101, 106, 107, 110, 102, F1 | |||
6th | Charlotte Carrivick | Trail Female | 30 | 01:59:27 | 30 | 102, 103, 111, F1 |
15 controls, limit 2 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jeremy Wormington | Trail Male | 125 | 02:12:29 | 150 | -25 | 102, 103, 111, 115, 114, 104, 105, 109, 113, 108, 107, 112, 106, 110, 101, F1 | ||
2nd | Simon Holroyd | Trail Male | 115 | 02:02:21 | 120 | -5 | 102, 103, 111, 115, 114, 104, 105, 113, 108, 110, 106, 101, F1 | ||
3rd | Joe Selby | Trail Male | 90 | 01:53:00 | 90 | 110, 106, 107, 108, 113, 105, 104, 103, 102, F1 | |||
4th | Robert Broad | Trail Male | 90 | 01:55:53 | 90 | 106, 107, 110, 108, 113, 105, 104, 103, 102, F1 | |||
5th | David Orme | Trail Male | 90 | 01:56:09 | 90 | 101, 106, 107, 110, 108, 113, 109, 103, 102, F1 | |||
6th | Adam Taylor | Trail Male | 60 | 01:59:30 | 60 | 106, 107, 110, 108, 113, 105, F1 | |||
7th | Anthony Duthoit | Trail Male | 57 | 02:01:28 | 60 | -3 | 101, 106, 107, 110, 113, 109, F1 | ||
8th | Mark Glaister | Trail Male | 55 | 02:02:18 | 60 | -5 | 101, 106, 110, 109, 103, 102, F1 | ||
9th | Frank Drennan | Trail Male | 46 | 02:11:56 | 70 | -24 | 102, 103, 104, 105, 113, 108, 109, F1 | ||
10th | Zachary Drennan | Trail Male | 45 | 02:12:07 | 70 | -25 | 102, 103, 104, 105, 113, 108, 109, F1 | ||
11th | Joseph Kiernan | Trail Male | 32 | 02:08:53 | 50 | -18 | 102, 101, 106, 107, 110, F1 | ||
12th | George Cole | Trail Male | 30 | 01:59:28 | 30 | 102, 103, 111, F1 | |||
13th | Archie Cole | Trail Male | 30 | 01:59:29 | 30 | 102, 103, 111, F1 |