Results for 2020 October Tilford Adventure Event - 18 Oct 2020

...return to index

Course Results

Mini Trail

Results

10 controls, limit 1 hour, 100 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Bonuses Controls, in order visited
1st 566 Jamie Oliver   M Mini Male 90 00:52:50 90   90 S1, F1
2nd 584 Cath Marcus / Sean Marcus   F Mini Female 90 00:59:53 90   90 S1, F1
3rd 586 Barry Sansom / Finn Marcus   M Mini Male 80 00:55:37 80   80 S1, F1
4th 597 Neil Fenwick   M Mini Male 70 00:56:37 70   70 S1, F1
5th 598 Juliet Fenwick   F Mini Female 70 00:56:39 70   70 S1, F1
6th 600 Dan Horton / Tom Horton   M Mini Male 70 00:58:03 70   70 S1, F1
7th 909 Karen Jones / Emma Jones   F Mini Female 70 00:59:55 70   70 S1, F1
8th 914 Tristan Clarke / Elizabeth Clarke   F Mini Female 67 01:01:19 70 -3 70 S1, F1
9th 589 Ellie Kruger / DeWet Kruger   F Mini Female 64 01:02:38 70 -6 70 S1, F1
10th 96 Marieta Conceicao / Caz Richards   F Mini Female 60 00:45:59 60   60 S1, F1
11th 591 Alessandra McConville / David & Benjamin Mead   F Mini Female 50 00:53:15 50   50 S1, F1
12th 581 Grace Albury, Adrian & Hannah Albury   F Mini Female 50 00:53:58 50   50 S1, F1
13th 599 Nick Dray   M Mini Male 50 00:57:05 50   50 S1, F1
14th 594 Roger Cripps, Max Cripps & Rebecca Connor   F Mini Female 46 01:06:56 60 -14 60 S1, F1
15th 70 David Procter / Jacob Procter   M Mini Male 40 00:52:09 40   40 S1, F1
16th 916 Liz Waite / Chris Waite / Toby Waite   F Mini Female 40 00:56:51 40   40 S1, F1
17th 919 Steven Insua-cao and Oscar Styra   M Mini Male 30 01:14:56 60 -30 60 S1, F1
18th 588 Rebecca Baker   F Mini Female -34 01:31:51 30 -64 30 S1, F1

MTBO

Results

31 controls, limit 2 hours, 270 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st 664 Ian Cartwright   M MTBO Male 223 02:03:18 230 -7 S1, 119, 107, 123, 103, 117, 114, 128, 106, 118, 108, 120, 113, 129, 130, 124, 127, 126, 63, 125, 104, 105, 116, 102, F1
2nd 615 Nuno Cerqueira   M MTBO Male 221 02:04:17 230 -9 S1, 102, 116, 105, 125, 104, 63, 126, 127, 124, 130, 108, 120, 118, 129, 113, 121, 114, 128, 117, 103, 123, 107, 119, F1
3rd 658 Stuart Colvin   M MTBO Male 216 02:01:58 220 -4 S1, 119, 107, 123, 103, 117, 128, 114, 121, 113, 129, 130, 120, 108, 118, 116, 105, 124, 125, 104, 122, 102, 101, F1
4th 642 Michael Rackham   M MTBO Male 213 02:03:15 220 -7 S1, 119, 107, 123, 103, 117, 128, 114, 121, 106, 118, 120, 108, 116, 105, 124, 127, 126, 63, 125, 104, 122, 102, F1
5th 661 Julian Hemsted   M MTBO Male 210 02:09:43 230 -20 S1, 119, 107, 123, 103, 117, 128, 114, 121, 106, 113, 129, 130, 120, 108, 118, 116, 105, 124, 127, 63, 104, 125, 102, F1
6th 662 Jack Bush   M MTBO Male 204 02:02:52 210 -6 S1, 102, 116, 105, 122, 125, 104, 63, 124, 120, 108, 118, 106, 121, 114, 128, 117, 103, 123, 107, 119, 101, F1
7th 670 Graham Bleach   M MTBO Male 200 01:59:25 200   S1, 119, 107, 123, 103, 117, 114, 128, 121, 106, 118, 120, 108, 116, 105, 124, 63, 125, 104, 122, 102, F1
8th 643 Dave Uglow   M MTBO Male 196 02:01:53 200 -4 S1, 119, 107, 123, 103, 117, 128, 114, 121, 113, 129, 118, 108, 120, 130, 124, 105, 116, 104, 125, 102, F1
9th 644 Craig Palmer   M MTBO Male 190 01:52:40 190   S1, 119, 107, 123, 103, 117, 114, 128, 121, 106, 118, 120, 108, 116, 105, 63, 125, 104, 122, 102, F1
10th 665 Rachel Clay   F MTBO Female 190 01:54:16 190   S1, 119, 107, 123, 103, 117, 128, 114, 121, 106, 118, 108, 120, 116, 105, 124, 125, 104, 122, 102, F1
11th 641 Mark Henrick   M MTBO Male 190 01:54:19 190   S1, 119, 107, 123, 103, 117, 128, 114, 121, 106, 118, 108, 120, 116, 105, 124, 125, 104, 122, 102, F1
12th 651 Anita Coates   F MTBO Female 180 01:53:55 180   S1, 102, 122, 125, 104, 124, 105, 116, 118, 121, 114, 128, 117, 103, 123, 107, 119, 101, 110, F1
13th 663 Melissa Everingham   F MTBO Female 180 01:53:59 180   S1, 102, 122, 125, 104, 124, 105, 116, 118, 121, 114, 128, 117, 103, 123, 107, 119, 101, 110, F1
14th 649 Mark Sharp   M MTBO Male 180 01:55:43 180   S1, 119, 107, 123, 103, 117, 128, 114, 121, 106, 118, 120, 108, 116, 105, 125, 104, 122, 102, F1
15th 648 Jane Robinson   F MTBO Female 180 01:55:55 180   S1, 119, 107, 123, 103, 117, 128, 114, 121, 106, 118, 120, 108, 116, 105, 125, 104, 122, 102, F1
16th 660 Rob Smart   M MTBO Male 180 02:09:43 200 -20 S1, 102, 122, 125, 104, 63, 126, 127, 124, 105, 116, 118, 108, 120, 130, 129, 113, 117, 103, 107, 119, F1
17th 645 Zbynek Simcik   M MTBO Male 170 01:50:46 170   S1, 101, 110, 119, 107, 123, 103, 117, 128, 114, 121, 113, 129, 130, 120, 108, 118, 102, F1
18th 650 Laura Dadaswell   F MTBO Female 170 01:54:08 170   S1, 102, 122, 125, 63, 124, 105, 116, 108, 120, 130, 106, 118, 123, 103, 117, 107, 119, F1
19th 622 Stephen Dadswell   M MTBO Male 170 01:54:21 170   S1, 102, 122, 125, 63, 124, 105, 116, 108, 120, 130, 106, 118, 123, 103, 117, 107, 119, F1
20th 652 Aidan Lowson   M MTBO Male 138 02:00:40 140 -2 S1, 119, 107, 103, 117, 128, 114, 121, 106, 118, 116, 105, 125, 104, 122, F1
21st= 666 Caren Hartley   F MTBO Female 130 01:52:44 130   S1, 107, 117, 103, 123, 118, 120, 108, 105, 116, 102, 119, 110, 101, F1
21st= 667 Cata Chiniara   F MTBO Female 130 01:52:44 130   S1, 107, 117, 103, 123, 118, 120, 108, 105, 116, 102, 119, 110, 101, F1
23rd 654 Richard Everingham   M MTBO Male 130 01:59:37 130   S1, 102, 116, 105, 125, 104, 63, 124, 120, 108, 118, 123, 107, 119, F1
24th 655 Ben Everingham   M MTBO Male 130 01:59:51 130   S1, 102, 116, 105, 125, 104, 63, 124, 120, 108, 118, 123, 107, 119, F1
25th 653 Sean Venables   M MTBO Male 130 02:04:56 140 -10 S1, 102, 116, 105, 125, 104, 63, 124, 130, 120, 108, 118, 106, 117, 119, F1
26th 659 Rory Macpherson   M MTBO Male 129 02:00:15 130 -1 S1, 119, 107, 123, 103, 117, 114, 128, 121, 106, 118, 120, 108, 102, F1
27th 647 Aidan Moss   M MTBO Male 120 01:50:35 120   S1, 102, 125, 104, 105, 116, 120, 108, 118, 123, 107, 119, 101, F1
28th 657 Daniel Johnson   M MTBO Male 120 01:51:03 120   S1, 102, 125, 104, 105, 116, 120, 108, 118, 123, 107, 119, 101, F1
29th 646 Richard Moss   M MTBO Male 120 01:51:08 120   S1, 102, 125, 104, 105, 116, 120, 108, 118, 123, 107, 119, 101, F1
30th 656 Mark Johnson   M MTBO Male 120 01:51:27 120   S1, 102, 125, 104, 105, 116, 120, 108, 118, 123, 107, 119, 101, F1
31st 668 David Reay   M MTBO Male 112 02:08:45 130 -18 S1, 102, 125, 104, 63, 124, 105, 116, 118, 123, 107, 119, 110, 101, F1
32nd 624 Claire Breen   F MTBO Female 100 01:57:14 100   S1, 119, 107, 117, 103, 123, 118, 108, 120, 116, 102, F1
33rd 623 Tom Breen   M MTBO Male 100 01:57:21 100   S1, 119, 107, 117, 103, 123, 118, 108, 120, 116, 102, F1
34th 640 Graham Tobbitt   M MTBO Male 100 01:57:28 100   S1, 119, 107, 117, 103, 123, 118, 108, 120, 116, 102, F1
35th 669 Emma Coates   F MTBO Female 90 01:57:59 90   S1, 107, 123, 118, 108, 116, 105, 104, 125, 119, F1
36th 621 Nick Hockey   M MTBO Male 90 01:58:02 90   S1, 119, 102, 122, 125, 104, 124, 105, 116, 107, F1

The Long

Results

33 controls, limit 4 hours, 310 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st 478 James Hoad   M Long Male 300 03:58:52 300   S1, 101, 111, 112, 109, 114, 115, 113, 106, 108, 105, 104, 102, 107, 103, T1, T2, 119, 123, 117, 128, 121, 129, 130, 124, 125, 63, 127, 126, 122, 116, 120, 118, F1
2nd 497 Tom Davies   M Long Male 280 03:51:29 280   S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 103, 107, 106, 108, 105, 104, 102, T1, T2, 119, 123, 117, 128, 121, 129, 118, 120, 130, 124, 127, 126, 63, 125, 122, 116, F1
3rd 492 Daniel Murphy   M Long Male 245 04:02:20 250 -5 S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 103, 107, 106, 108, 105, 102, T1, T2, 119, 118, 123, 117, 128, 121, 129, 130, 120, 124, 127, 126, 63, 125, F1
4th 495 Andrew Cawthorne / David Birrell   M Long Male 240 03:57:47 240   S1, 107, 103, 109, 114, 115, 113, 106, 108, 105, 102, 101, T1, T2, 119, 123, 117, 128, 121, 118, 120, 130, 124, 127, 63, 125, 116, F1
5th 498 Rachel Drew   F Long Female 216 04:11:41 240 -24 S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 114, 109, 103, 107, 101, T1, T2, 119, 120, 118, 123, 117, 128, 121, 129, 130, 124, 63, 125, 126, 116, F1
6th 474 Natalie Creswick   F Long Female 200 03:51:47 200   S1, 119, 123, 118, 117, 128, 121, 129, 130, 124, 127, 126, 63, 125, 122, T1, T2, 102, 105, 108, 106, 103, 107, F1
7th 486 Sarah Hauxwell   F Long Female 197 04:06:24 210 -13 S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 103, 107, 108, 105, 102, T1, T2, 122, 116, 125, 63, 126, 127, 124, 120, 118, 123, 119, F1
8th 490 Graeme Blair   M Long Male 190 03:57:38 190   S1, 122, 125, 63, 126, 127, 124, 116, 118, 120, 130, 129, 121, 117, 119, T1, T2, 102, 104, 105, 107, 101, F1
9th 473 Richard Thorpe   M Long Male 180 03:16:52 180   S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 103, 107, T1, T2, 116, 122, 125, 63, 126, 127, 124, 120, 118, 123, 119, F1
10th 475 Andrew Wayland / Tom Wayland   M Long Male 180 03:42:01 180   S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 103, 107, T1, T2, 122, 125, 63, 126, 127, 124, 116, 120, 118, 123, 119, F1
11th 479 Jon Evison   M Long Male 180 03:50:34 180   S1, 102, 104, 108, 106, 103, 107, T1, T2, 116, 125, 124, 130, 120, 118, 121, 128, 117, 123, 119, 122, F1
12th 476 Simon Fitzpatrick / Mo Fitzpatrick   MIX Long Female 180 03:51:36 180   S1, 107, 103, 102, 101, T1, T2, 119, 116, 122, 125, 63, 126, 127, 124, 130, 129, 121, 128, 117, 123, F1
13th 493 Rob Burridge / Sarah Burridge   MIX Long Female 170 03:42:49 170   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 107, 101, T1, T2, 116, 122, 125, 63, 126, 127, 124, 120, 118, 123, 119, F1
14th 480 Ian Wild / Jason Eales   M Long Male 170 03:51:01 170   S1, 119, 123, 118, 130, 124, 125, 63, 127, 126, 122, T1, T2, 107, 103, 106, 108, 105, 102, 101, F1
15th 489 Lisa Foster   F Long Female 170 03:58:35 170   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 103, 107, 101, T1, T2, 122, 116, 125, 63, 127, 124, 120, 118, 119, F1
16th 499 Zoe Hodder Smith / Andrew Hodder Smith   MIX Long Female 160 03:47:34 160   S1, 101, 110, 109, 103, 107, T1, T2, 116, 122, 126, 127, 124, 130, 120, 118, 123, 117, 119, F1
17th 483 Kane Magee   M Long Male 141 04:14:18 170 -29 S1, 101, 110, 109, 114, 106, 108, 105, 104, 102, 107, T1, T2, 119, 123, 118, 121, 130, 120, 116, F1
18th 487 Shan Bendall / Jake Hayward   MIX Long Female 130 03:42:58 130   S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 103, 107, T1, T2, 119, 123, 118, 120, 130, 116, F1
19th 491 Helen Murphy   F Long Female 108 04:05:32 120 -12 S1, 101, 110, 111, 109, 103, 108, 105, 102, T1, T2, 119, 123, 117, 121, F1
20th 484 Michelle Stevenson / Joanne Porter   F Long Female 100 03:48:48 100   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 107, T1, T2, 122, 125, 116, 119, F1

The Short

Results

23 controls, limit 2 hours, 210 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st 251 Richard Tearle   M Short Male 123 02:03:08 130 -7 S1, 107, 106, 108, 105, 102, T1, T2, 116, 122, 125, 124, 120, 118, 123, 119, F1
2nd 300 Adam Nightingale / Christine Lowson   MIX Short Female 118 02:00:56 120 -2 S1, 101, 110, T1, T2, 119, 117, 123, 118, 120, 124, 63, 125, 122, 116, F1
3rd 246 Jeremy Norwood / Amelia Norwood   MIX Short Female 96 02:06:46 110 -14 S1, 101, 110, 102, 107, 103, T1, T2, 119, 123, 118, 120, 116, 122, F1
4th 250 Lucy Nell   F Short Female 89 02:00:26 90 -1 S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 107, T1, T2, 116, 122, 125, F1
5th 242 Robert Julian   M Short Male 80 01:57:01 80   S1, 101, 102, T1, T2, 116, 122, 125, 124, 118, 119, F1
6th 298 Ashley Davis   M Short Male 76 02:06:40 90 -14 S1, 102, 105, 108, 107, T1, T2, 122, 125, 124, 123, 119, F1
7th 237 Mark Fry   M Short Male 73 02:08:18 90 -17 S1, 102, 105, 108, 106, 107, T1, T2, 119, 122, 116, 124, F1
8th 292 Helen McClure   F Short Female 73 02:08:22 90 -17 S1, 102, 105, 108, 106, 107, T1, T2, 119, 122, 116, 124, F1
9th 293 Andy McClure   M Short Male 73 02:08:29 90 -17 S1, 102, 105, 108, 106, 107, T1, T2, 119, 122, 116, 124, F1
10th 240 Richard McLean / Stephen McLean   M Short Male 67 02:06:30 80 -13 S1, 102, 104, 105, T1, T2, 119, 123, 118, 120, 116, F1
11th 296 Andrew Barnard / Kris Cottrell   M Short Male 60 01:49:21 60   S1, 101, 110, 102, T1, T2, 119, 123, 117, F1
12th 294 Christine Glew   F Short Female 60 01:55:47 60   S1, 102, 103, 107, T1, T2, 119, 117, 123, F1
13th 248 Maria Gould / Will Gould   MIX Short Female 60 01:57:00 60   S1, 102, 107, 103, T1, T2, 119, 117, 123, F1
14th 238 Tim Willmott / Katherine Willmott   MIX Short Female 45 02:07:23 60 -15 S1, 101, 110, 102, T1, T2, 119, 123, 118, F1
  295 Doug Bewley / Steven Price   M Short Male 36 no Bike 40 -4 S1, 104, 105, 108, 107, F1
  245 Daniel Bailey   M Short Male 2 no Bike 30 -28 S1, 101, 102, 105, F1
  243 Steve Bailey / Thomas Bailey   M Short Male -2 no Bike 50 -52 S1, 101, 110, 105, 104, 102, F1

Trail

Results

15 controls, limit 2 hours, 150 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st 413 David Roy   M Trail Male 130 01:58:27 130   S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 114, 115, 113, 106, 108, 105, 104, 102, F1
2nd 431 Richard Phillips   M Trail Male 126 02:01:58 130 -4 S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 114, 115, 113, 106, 108, 105, 104, 102, F1
3rd 434 Tom Frost   M Trail Male 120 01:54:50 120   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 113, 115, 114, 109, 103, 107, 101, F1
4th 449 Phil Slingsby   M Trail Male 120 01:56:57 120   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 113, 115, 114, 109, 103, 107, 101, F1
5th 422 Sean Ledger   M Trail Male 120 01:57:16 120   S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 103, 107, 106, 108, 105, 104, 102, F1
6th 433 Jeremy Wormington   M Trail Male 116 02:01:36 120 -4 S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 113, 115, 114, 109, 103, 107, 101, F1
7th 474 Damien Hersey   M Trail Male 106 02:01:42 110 -4 S1, 107, 103, 109, 114, 115, 113, 106, 108, 105, 104, 102, F1
8th 409 Chris Ness   M Trail Male 106 02:01:55 110 -4 S1, 102, 105, 108, 113, 115, 114, 109, 112, 111, 110, 101, F1
9th 442 Katie Truslove   F Trail Female 100 01:50:45 100   S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 114, 106, 103, 107, 102, F1
10th= 440 Ryan Sutton   M Trail Male 100 01:52:58 100   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 114, 109, 103, 107, 101, F1
10th= 439 Eleanor Broughton   F Trail Female 100 01:52:58 100   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 114, 109, 103, 107, 101, F1
12th 416 Paul Rose   M Trail Male 100 01:54:58 100   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 114, 109, 103, 107, 101, F1
13th 455 Mike Cathcart   M Trail Male 100 01:58:35 100   S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 114, 106, 108, 105, 102, F1
14th 454 Chris Lee   M Trail Male 100 01:58:53 100   S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 114, 106, 108, 105, 102, F1
15th 456 Philomel Bennett   F Trail Female 100 01:59:22 100   S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 114, 106, 108, 105, 102, F1
16th 473 Rob Webb   M Trail Male 100 01:59:36 100   S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 114, 106, 108, 105, 102, F1
17th 479 Christian Pohl   M Trail Male 99 02:00:09 100 -1 S1, 101, 110, 107, 103, 109, 114, 106, 108, 105, 102, F1
18th 480 Himani Gupta   F Trail Female 99 02:00:11 100 -1 S1, 101, 110, 107, 103, 109, 114, 106, 108, 105, 102, F1
19th 476 Hermanus Henning   M Trail Male 99 02:00:16 100 -1 S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 114, 115, 113, 106, 108, F1
20th 481 Rich Enderby   M Trail Male 93 02:03:17 100 -7 S1, 102, 105, 108, 106, 113, 115, 114, 109, 103, 107, F1
21st 477 Jennifer Hunt   F Trail Female 93 02:03:20 100 -7 S1, 102, 105, 108, 106, 113, 115, 114, 109, 103, 107, F1
22nd 414 Mark Glaister   M Trail Male 90 01:47:40 90   S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 114, 103, 107, 102, F1
23rd 417 Lina Haines   F Trail Female 90 01:48:51 90   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 114, 109, 103, 107, F1
24th 448 Kirsten Morris   F Trail Female 90 01:48:52 90   S1, 102, 105, 104, 108, 106, 109, 103, 107, 101, F1
25th 460 Jessica Paton   F Trail Female 90 01:52:19 90   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 103, 107, 101, 110, F1
26th 459 Jon Paton   M Trail Male 90 01:52:36 90   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 103, 107, 101, 110, F1
27th 464 Tracey Mills   F Trail Female 90 01:55:51 90   S1, 102, 105, 108, 106, 114, 109, 103, 107, 101, F1
28th 466 Caroline Wharton   F Trail Female 90 01:56:13 90   S1, 102, 105, 108, 106, 114, 109, 103, 107, 101, F1
29th 470 Sophie Spencer-Small   F Trail Female 90 01:56:54 90   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 114, 109, 103, 107, F1
30th 426 Fergus Shanahan   M Trail Male 89 02:05:21 100 -11 S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 103, 107, 105, 104, 102, F1
31st 425 Tim Cooper   M Trail Male 89 02:05:23 100 -11 S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 103, 107, 105, 104, 102, F1
32nd 471 Ellen Van Der Velden   F Trail Female 80 01:42:01 80   S1, 102, 105, 108, 106, 103, 107, 110, 101, F1
33rd 443 Mark Cudmore   M Trail Male 80 01:42:03 80   S1, 102, 105, 108, 106, 103, 107, 110, 101, F1
34th 467 Sarah Kerswell   F Trail Female 80 01:43:47 80   S1, 102, 105, 108, 106, 109, 111, 110, 101, F1
35th 463 Robert Broad   M Trail Male 80 01:47:00 80   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 103, 107, 101, F1
36th 410 Tautvydas Stubrys   M Trail Male 80 01:48:21 80   S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 103, 107, 102, F1
37th 415 Natasha Trasi   F Trail Female 80 01:49:03 80   S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 103, 107, 102, F1
38th 420 Geoff Wilson   M Trail Male 80 01:54:10 80   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 103, 107, 101, F1
39th 475 Nick Ranson   M Trail Male 80 01:55:10 80   S1, 101, 110, 107, 103, 106, 108, 105, 102, F1
40th 461 Sam Anderson   M Trail Male 76 02:11:56 100 -24 S1, 102, 105, 108, 106, 113, 115, 114, 109, 103, 107, F1
41st 411 Simon Grigor   M Trail Male 70 01:46:15 70   S1, 102, 107, 103, 109, 112, 111, 101, F1
42nd 412 Pippa Cumbers   F Trail Female 70 01:46:16 70   S1, 102, 107, 103, 109, 112, 111, 101, F1
43rd 432 Jeff Grimes   M Trail Male 70 01:53:56 70   S1, 101, 110, 111, 112, 109, 103, 107, F1
44th 468 Anthony Scott   M Trail Male 70 01:55:37 70   S1, 107, 103, 106, 108, 105, 102, 101, F1
45th 465 Leszek Cieplinski   M Trail Male 70 01:57:15 70   S1, 107, 103, 106, 108, 105, 104, 102, F1
46th 421 Rosemary Hurford   F Trail Female 67 02:01:28 70 -3 S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 107, 101, F1
47th 447 Mark Taylor   M Trail Male 65 02:07:16 80 -15 S1, 102, 105, 108, 106, 114, 109, 103, 107, F1
48th 462 Martha Paton   F Trail Female 60 01:38:44 60   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 107, 101, F1
49th 469 Lisa Scott   F Trail Female 60 01:50:44 60   S1, 107, 103, 106, 108, 105, 102, F1
50th 450 Heather Law   F Trail Female 60 01:56:01 60   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 107, F1
51st 451 Helen Bryce   F Trail Female 60 01:56:06 60   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 107, F1
52nd 435 Louise Sibley   F Trail Female 60 01:57:34 60   S1, 101, 102, 104, 105, 108, 107, F1
53rd 483 Lucy Bailey   F Trail Female 60 01:57:35 60   S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 107, F1
54th 436 Katy Kennedy   F Trail Female 60 01:57:37 60   S1, 101, 102, 104, 105, 108, 107, F1
55th 427 Gwenda Evans   F Trail Female 58 02:00:35 60 -2 S1, 102, 105, 108, 106, 107, 101, F1
56th 458 Chris Lamb   M Trail Male 58 02:00:42 60 -2 S1, 102, 105, 108, 106, 107, 101, F1
57th 452 Charlie St.Aubyn   M Trail Male 58 02:15:37 90 -32 S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 114, 109, 103, 107, F1
58th 453 Charlotte St.Aubyn   F Trail Female 58 02:15:38 90 -32 S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 114, 109, 103, 107, F1
59th= 446 Karen OÕHara-Styles   F Trail Female 50 01:48:33 50   S1, 102, 104, 105, 107, 101, F1
59th= 445 Elaine O'Hara-Styles   F Trail Female 50 01:48:33 50   S1, 102, 104, 105, 107, 101, F1
61st 438 Alex. Dunn   F Trail Female 50 01:56:46 50   S1, 101, 107, 106, 108, 102, F1
62nd= 441 Emma Clayton   F Trail Female 50 01:56:47 50   S1, 101, 107, 106, 108, 102, F1
62nd= 423 Audrey Knight   F Trail Female 50 01:56:47 50   S1, 101, 107, 106, 108, 102, F1
64th 457 Claire Creighton   F Trail Female 50 01:58:35 50   S1, 102, 105, 104, 108, 107, F1
65th 419 Laura Stevenson   F Trail Female 42 02:03:46 50 -8 S1, 102, 105, 108, 106, 107, F1
66th 418 Nick Stevenson   M Trail Male 42 02:03:47 50 -8 S1, 102, 105, 108, 106, 107, F1
67th 478 Ralph Reay   M Trail Male 41 02:19:21 80 -39 S1, 102, 104, 105, 108, 106, 109, 103, 107, F1
68th 472 Russ Squires   M Trail Male 37 02:31:14 100 -63 S1, 104, 105, 108, 106, 113, 115, 114, 109, 103, 107, F1
69th 429 Kathy Brown   F Trail Female 29 02:25:28 80 -51 S1, 101, 110, 112, 109, 114, 113, 106, 107, F1
70th 428 Geoff Brown   M Trail Male 29 02:25:30 80 -51 S1, 101, 110, 112, 109, 114, 113, 106, 107, F1